5608 Pine Bluff Ct Frederick, MD 21704
Bartonsville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $927,000 - $977,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,426
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5608 Pine Bluff Ct, Frederick, MD 21704 and is currently estimated at $952,813, approximately $278 per square foot. 5608 Pine Bluff Ct is a home with nearby schools including Oakdale Elementary School, Oakdale Middle School, and Oakdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2023
Sold by
Drees Homes Of Dc Inc
Bought by
Surender Yelugandula and Surender Swapna Kura
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$727,684
Outstanding Balance
$693,093
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$259,720
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Surender Yelugandula | $909,605 | Stewart Title Guaranty Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Surender Yelugandula | $727,684 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,567 | $757,667 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,567 | $700,200 | $196,800 | $503,400 |
| 2023 | $7,617 | $648,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,859 | $160,067 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map