5608 Pine Rock Ct Wake Forest, NC 27587
Estimated Value: $885,071 - $1,074,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,626
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5608 Pine Rock Ct, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $964,018, approximately $208 per square foot. 5608 Pine Rock Ct is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Rolesville Elementary School, Rolesville Middle School, and Rolesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2019
Sold by
Hinsdale Glenn S and Hinsdale Karen M
Bought by
Starliper Keith M and Starliper Colette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$562,000
Outstanding Balance
$495,061
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$468,957
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2016
Sold by
Kendall Daniel P
Bought by
Hinsdale Glenn S and Hinsdale Karen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2007
Sold by
The Drees Co
Bought by
Kendall Daniel P and Kendall Rachel M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2007
Sold by
The Weisgerber Group Inc
Bought by
The Drees Co and The Drees Homes Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Starliper Keith M | $625,000 | None Available | |
| Hinsdale Glenn S | $625,000 | None Available | |
| Kendall Daniel P | $590,500 | None Available | |
| The Drees Co | $382,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Starliper Keith M | $562,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hinsdale Glenn S | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kendall Daniel P | $375,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,000 | $822,364 | $140,000 | $682,364 |
| 2024 | $5,127 | $822,364 | $140,000 | $682,364 |
| 2023 | $4,849 | $619,397 | $80,000 | $539,397 |
| 2022 | $4,493 | $619,397 | $80,000 | $539,397 |
| 2021 | $4,373 | $619,397 | $80,000 | $539,397 |
| 2020 | $4,300 | $619,397 | $80,000 | $539,397 |
| 2019 | $4,319 | $526,372 | $86,000 | $440,372 |
| 2018 | $3,970 | $526,372 | $86,000 | $440,372 |
| 2017 | $3,653 | $510,959 | $86,000 | $424,959 |
| 2016 | $3,579 | $510,959 | $86,000 | $424,959 |
| 2015 | $4,076 | $584,065 | $96,000 | $488,065 |
| 2014 | $3,863 | $584,065 | $96,000 | $488,065 |
Source: Public Records
Map