NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $266,000 - $272,085

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,058 Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 22, 2022

Last sale price $205,000 $194 Per Sq Ft

Est. 32% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,778 / mo

25 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1.5 Acre Lot
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Shed
  • 2.5 Car Detached Garage
  • Patio
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of November 2022

Great southside ranch move-in ready! This solid home offers a large finished area in the basement with a half bath. Main floor boast beautiful hardwood floors and nice layout with 2 bedrooms and another room being used as an office/dining room. Enjoy the large backyard with mature trees and 2.5 car garage. Quick access to interstate for commuters. Come see all this home has to offer before it's gone. Home warranty included.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kristen Kelly

Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Epic Real Estate License #171554 Listed on: 09/20/2022

Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Epic Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Jennifer Heiring

RE/MAX ELITE License #56476-90

RE/MAX ELITE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,329

Year Built

  • Built in 1961

Lot Details

  • 1.5 Acre Lot

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Detached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Wood Siding
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,058 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,329

Year Built

Built in 1961

Lot Details

1.5 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Single-Family
  • Inclusions: Refrigerator, stove, washer, dryer
  • Directions: 52nd St South to 47th Ave. Right to house on left
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Cleared Acreage: Over 1 acre to 2 acres
  • Architecture: Ranch
  • Full Street Address: 5609 47th Ave
  • Type 5 Heat Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Lot Acreage: 1.5
  • Municipality Type: City
  • Lot Description Waterfront: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Has Basement: Full
  • Interior Amenities: Wood or Sim.Wood Floors
  • Bathroom Description: Tub Only, Ceramic Tile, Shower Over Tub
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Main
  • Den Office Level: Main
  • Living Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Width: 9
  • Second Floor Total Sq Ft: 1058.00

Exterior Features

  • Exclusions: Seller's personal property
  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • Exterior Building Type: 1 Story
  • Exterior: Aluminum/Steel, Aluminum, Vinyl, Wood
  • Out Buildings: Garden Shed

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features:Workshop in Garage: Opener Included, Detached, 2 Car
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5

Utilities

  • Water Waste: Municipal Sewer, Municipal Water

Schools

  • Elementary School: Strange
  • High School: Indian Trail Hs & Academy
  • Junior High Dist: Kenosha

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RES
  • Acreage Range: 1 to 4.99
  • Lot Description: Sidewalks

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Total Taxes: 3329.0

MLS Schools

  • Middle School: Mahone

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 20, 2022
Closed on
Nov 22, 2022
Sold by
Curty Teresa
Bought by
Dorado Jr. Mario
Seller's Agent
Kristen Kelly
Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Epic Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Jennifer Heiring
RE/MAX ELITE
List Price
$215,900
Sold Price
$205,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,900
-5.05%
Views
48
Current Estimated Value
$270,521

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$65,521
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.32%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 5, 2018
Closed on
Feb 7, 2019
Sold by
Bernard Lynne M
Bought by
Ochoa Espinoza Santiago and Curty Teresa
Seller's Agent
Laura Woltersdorf
Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Epic Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Tony DeBartolo
Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Epic Real Estate
List Price
$153,700
Sold Price
$153,700

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.92%
Original Mortgage
$150,915
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 3, 2005
Sold by
Palomo Domingo and Palomo Susana
Bought by
Tilley Lynne M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$21,150
Interest Rate
5.88%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dorado Jr. Mario $205,000 Southshore Title , Llc
Ochoa Espinoza Santiago $153,700 None Available
Tilley Lynne M $141,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Ochoa Espinoza Santiago $150,915
Previous Owner Tilley Lynne M $21,150
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/14/2023 01/14/23 Off Market $204,900 -- --
11/22/2022 11/22/22 Sold $205,000 0.0% $194 / Sq Ft
10/13/2022 10/13/22 Price Changed $204,900 -2.4% $194 / Sq Ft
09/29/2022 09/29/22 Price Changed $209,900 -2.3% $198 / Sq Ft
09/20/2022 09/20/22 Price Changed $214,900 -0.5% $203 / Sq Ft
09/20/2022 09/20/22 For Sale $215,900 +40.5% $204 / Sq Ft
02/13/2019 02/13/19 Sold $153,700 0.0% $145 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/12/2018 12/12/18 Pending -- -- --
11/05/2018 11/05/18 For Sale $153,700 -- $145 / Sq Ft
Source: Metro MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,007 $204,000 $38,500 $165,500
2024 $3,280 $132,500 $25,500 $107,000
2023 $3,280 $132,500 $25,500 $107,000
2022 $3,100 $132,500 $25,500 $107,000
2021 $3,330 $132,500 $25,500 $107,000
2020 $3,449 $132,500 $25,500 $107,000
2019 $2,925 $116,600 $25,500 $91,100
2018 $2,711 $106,000 $25,500 $80,500
2017 $2,735 $106,000 $25,500 $80,500
2016 $2,671 $106,000 $25,500 $80,500
2015 $2,731 $103,900 $28,500 $75,400
2014 $2,709 $103,900 $28,500 $75,400

Source: Metro MLS

MLS Number: 1811698

Metro MLS

APN: 08-222-35-454-002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.