5609 Anglesey Ct Matthews, NC 28104
Estimated Value: $589,344 - $651,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,501
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5609 Anglesey Ct, Matthews, NC 28104 and is currently estimated at $617,586, approximately $246 per square foot. 5609 Anglesey Ct is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Stallings Elementary School, Porter Ridge Middle School, and Porter Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1998
Sold by
Steven Walker Homes Shannamara Llc
Bought by
Padilla Salvador O and Padilla Julie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,258
Outstanding Balance
$33,594
Interest Rate
7.09%
Estimated Equity
$583,992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1997
Sold by
Union Development Group Inc
Bought by
Steven Walker Homes - Shannamara Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Padilla Salvador O | $209,500 | -- | |
| Steven Walker Homes - Shannamara Llc | $74,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Padilla Salvador O | $188,258 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,650 | $538,100 | $113,400 | $424,700 |
| 2024 | $3,256 | $372,900 | $72,300 | $300,600 |
| 2023 | $3,118 | $372,900 | $72,300 | $300,600 |
| 2022 | $3,097 | $372,900 | $72,300 | $300,600 |
| 2021 | $3,097 | $372,900 | $72,300 | $300,600 |
| 2020 | $2,931 | $290,100 | $58,000 | $232,100 |
| 2019 | $2,932 | $290,100 | $58,000 | $232,100 |
| 2018 | $0 | $290,100 | $58,000 | $232,100 |
| 2017 | $2,969 | $283,800 | $58,000 | $225,800 |
| 2016 | $2,969 | $283,800 | $58,000 | $225,800 |
| 2015 | $3,005 | $283,800 | $58,000 | $225,800 |
| 2014 | $1,952 | $273,300 | $55,000 | $218,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map