5609 Arbor Gate Dr Plainfield, IL 60586
Fall Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $411,000 - $414,905
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,624
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5609 Arbor Gate Dr, Plainfield, IL 60586 and is currently estimated at $413,226, approximately $157 per square foot. 5609 Arbor Gate Dr is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Wesmere Elementary School, Drauden Point Middle School, and Plainfield South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2014
Sold by
Adamski Richard E and Adamski Rosemary
Bought by
Adamski Richard E and Dziewa Cheri
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2010
Sold by
Ariza Pedro and Ariza Maria
Bought by
Adamski Richard E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,600
Outstanding Balance
$88,131
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$325,095
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2007
Sold by
Ciscell Robert T and Ciscell Erin N
Bought by
Ariza Pedro and Ariza Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,500
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2005
Sold by
Dzurko Robert J and Dzurko Cynthia M
Bought by
Ciscell Robert T and Ciscell Erin N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,800
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2000
Sold by
Neumann Homes Inc
Bought by
Dzurko Robert J and Dzurko Cynthia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
8.14%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adamski Richard E | -- | None Available | |
| Adamski Richard E | $167,000 | None Available | |
| Ariza Pedro | $248,000 | None Available | |
| Ciscell Robert T | $273,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Dzurko Robert J | $220,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adamski Richard E | $133,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Ariza Pedro | $247,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ciscell Robert T | $218,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Dzurko Robert J | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,918 | $132,181 | $22,816 | $109,365 |
| 2023 | $8,918 | $119,383 | $20,607 | $98,776 |
| 2022 | $7,949 | $107,222 | $18,508 | $88,714 |
| 2021 | $7,540 | $100,207 | $17,297 | $82,910 |
| 2020 | $7,428 | $97,364 | $16,806 | $80,558 |
| 2019 | $7,171 | $92,771 | $16,013 | $76,758 |
| 2018 | $6,867 | $87,163 | $15,045 | $72,118 |
| 2017 | $6,664 | $82,831 | $14,297 | $68,534 |
| 2016 | $6,531 | $79,000 | $13,636 | $65,364 |
| 2015 | $6,099 | $74,005 | $12,774 | $61,231 |
| 2014 | $6,099 | $71,392 | $12,323 | $59,069 |
| 2013 | $6,099 | $71,392 | $12,323 | $59,069 |
Source: Public Records
Map