5609 Bartlett Rd Bedford, OH 44146
Estimated Value: $179,190 - $196,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,352
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5609 Bartlett Rd, Bedford, OH 44146 and is currently estimated at $189,548, approximately $140 per square foot. 5609 Bartlett Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Heskett Middle School, Bedford High School, and Ohio College Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2020
Sold by
Sumpter Theron and Sumpter Henry Etta
Bought by
Sumpter Theron and Sumpter Henry Etta
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1996
Sold by
Serafin Stephen E
Bought by
Sumpter Theron and Sumpter Henryetta
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Serafin Steven E and Serafin Anna L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sumpter Theron | -- | None Available | |
| Sumpter Theron | $100,000 | -- | |
| Serafin Steven E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sumpter Theron | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,904 | $64,925 | $13,230 | $51,695 |
| 2024 | $3,929 | $64,925 | $13,230 | $51,695 |
| 2023 | $2,361 | $37,770 | $10,920 | $26,850 |
| 2022 | $2,095 | $37,770 | $10,920 | $26,850 |
| 2021 | $2,073 | $37,770 | $10,920 | $26,850 |
| 2020 | $1,891 | $32,550 | $9,420 | $23,140 |
| 2019 | $1,836 | $93,000 | $26,900 | $66,100 |
| 2018 | $1,738 | $32,550 | $9,420 | $23,140 |
| 2017 | $1,665 | $29,260 | $9,100 | $20,160 |
| 2016 | $1,652 | $29,260 | $9,100 | $20,160 |
| 2015 | $1,649 | $29,260 | $9,100 | $20,160 |
| 2014 | $1,649 | $29,260 | $9,100 | $20,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map