NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5609 Beacon Hill Dr Midlothian, VA 23112

Estimated Value: $299,000 - $365,071

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,620 Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 22, 2021

Last sale price $237,500 $147 Per Sq Ft

Est. 40% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,209 / mo

5 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2021

Beautiful and spacious townhouse in Beacon Hill in the prestigious Woodlake Subdivision. This is truly Maintenance-free with Resort Amenities. Brand new plumbing throughout, new water heater, brand new encapsulated crawlspace with dehumidifier. Brand new gas piping. This home features 2 Bedrooms and 2 1/2 Baths. Each Bedroom with its own private Bathroom. The Eat-In Kitchen is a Chef's Delight with loads of beautiful White Cabinets, Granite Counter Tops, Stainless Steel Stove and Dishwasher and tile floors. Home has freshly painted interior. The 2-Story Family Room has a Gas fireplace to take the chill off of cool evenings. Enjoy Great Entertaining with direct Deck access for Barbecuing. The Condo Association takes care of the outside. Never Mow the Lawn! Vinyl Siding completes the Maintenance- free Package. Enjoy Fun in the Sun on the 1,700 Acre Lake, 14 Miles of Trails, Tennis and Fitness facilities. Woodlake voted Best Pools in Richmond. Enjoy the community amenities including Kayak, paddle board and pontoon rentals. Top rated schools. Don't miss this one!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Becky Parker

Real Broker LLC License #0225076410 Listed on: 03/10/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Blake Edwards

Redfin Corporation License #0225223488

Redfin Corporation

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,771

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 5,314

HOA Fees

  • $190 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Transitional Architecture
  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,620 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

• Deck
  • 5,314 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 27
  • Assessor Parcel Number 720-67-84-26-000-000

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,771

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

5,314 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$190 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.122
  • Ownership: Individuals
  • Subdivision Name: Beacon Hill
  • Architectural Style: Transitional
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: Actual
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Attached,Townhouse
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Partially Carpeted, Vinyl
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Stove
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters
  • Living Area: 1620.0
  • Stories: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Common Grounds/Area, Clubhouse, Community Pool, Home Owners Association, Playground, Tennis Court(s), Trails/Paths
  • Amenities: Management
  • Association Fee: 190.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pool(s), Recreation Facilities, Snow Removal, Trash

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Swift Creek

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 720-67-84-26-000-000
  • Zoning Description: R9
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1771.0
  • Tax Lot: 27

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Woolridge
  • High School: Clover Hill

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 10, 2021
Closed on
Apr 21, 2021
List Price
$215,000
Sold Price
$237,500
Premium/Discount to List
$22,500
10.47%
Current Estimated Value
$333,518

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$96,018
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.95%
Original Mortgage
$177,600
Outstanding Balance
$160,480
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$173,038

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 7, 2005
Sold by
Eckel Cynthia L
Bought by
Byrne Robert D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 26, 2002
Sold by
Vincent James W
Bought by
Eckel Cynthia L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$134,000
Interest Rate
6.25%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Straub Kayla V $241,000 Attorney
Byrne Robert D $166,750 --
Eckel Cynthia L $134,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Straub Kayla V $177,600
Previous Owner Eckel Cynthia L $134,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/22/2021 04/22/21 Sold $237,500 0.0% $147 / Sq Ft
03/15/2021 03/15/21 Pending -- -- --
03/15/2021 03/15/21 Off Market $237,500 -- --
03/10/2021 03/10/21 For Sale $215,000 -- $133 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,880 $314,000 $60,000 $254,000
2024 $2,802 $299,500 $60,000 $239,500
2023 $2,566 $282,000 $55,000 $227,000
2022 $2,198 $238,900 $48,000 $190,900
2021 $2,012 $211,000 $45,000 $166,000
2020 $1,891 $198,300 $45,000 $153,300
2019 $1,771 $186,400 $45,000 $141,400
2018 $1,690 $180,800 $45,000 $135,800
2017 $1,654 $171,500 $42,000 $129,500
2016 $1,591 $165,700 $39,000 $126,700
2015 $1,591 $165,700 $39,000 $126,700
2014 $1,466 $152,700 $38,000 $114,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS

MLS Number: 2104920

Central Virginia Regional MLS

APN: 720-67-84-26-000-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.