5609 Evelyn Ave Mobile, AL 36618
Colonial Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $120,203 - $160,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,377
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5609 Evelyn Ave, Mobile, AL 36618 and is currently estimated at $143,551, approximately $104 per square foot. 5609 Evelyn Ave is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Orchard Elementary School, CL Scarborough Middle School, and Mattie T Blount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2002
Sold by
Barrett Layne A and Barrett Swanson Deborah
Bought by
Barrett Layne A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barrett Layne A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $549 | $10,180 | $2,000 | $8,180 |
| 2024 | $549 | $9,680 | $2,000 | $7,680 |
| 2023 | $521 | $7,840 | $2,000 | $5,840 |
| 2022 | $355 | $6,930 | $2,000 | $4,930 |
| 2021 | $355 | $6,930 | $2,000 | $4,930 |
| 2020 | $374 | $6,930 | $2,000 | $4,930 |
| 2019 | $375 | $6,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $343 | $6,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $328 | $6,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $353 | $6,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $386 | $6,960 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map