RENTED MAR 5, 2026

Estimated Value: $614,000 - $648,000

5 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,518 Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Pool
  • RV Access or Parking
  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • Miller Elementary School Rated A
  • Electric Gate
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of March 2026

Experience the massive scale and commanding presence of 5609 Exeter Drive, a stately residence in Richardson’s Wyndsor Estates that offers an incredible amount of square footage for the price. This home is defined by its grand proportions, where every single room—from the huge walk-in pantry and oversized laundry room to the expansive breakfast nook—is built with a sense of space that is hard to find. The functional floor plan places all bedrooms on the second floor, including three bedrooms with their own direct access to a full bath and a sprawling secondary bedroom that could easily serve as a large flex room or media room. The home also features two dedicated built-in desk areas, providing plenty of room for multiple workstations. Nestled in a mature neighborhood where large trees abound, the property sits on an expansive lot with a sprawling front lawn and a gated driveway for added privacy. The location is highly convenient, situated at the crux of where Plano, Richardson, and Murphy meet, just minutes from the George Bush Turnpike and literally down the street from the trails at Breckinridge Park. Featuring soaring ceilings, dual living areas, and a large backyard with a private pool, this oversized estate is a substantial blank canvas ready for a new tenant to move in and make the space their own.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Pedro Paz

OnDemand Realty Brokerage Phone: 214-856-9836 License #0834657 Listed on: 01/01/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Pedro Paz

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 6 Carport Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 3,518 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

• Residential Lease
  • Property Available on 1/1/26
  • Tenant pays for all utilities, grounds care, pool maintenance
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1971328

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • PetsAllowed: Yes
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities, Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance
  • Available Date: 2026-01-01

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: See tax
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Detached
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Attribution Contact: 214-856-9836
  • Co List Office Mls Id: ONDE02
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: Yes
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48085:1971328
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 3518.0
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Living Room
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5

Exterior Features

  • Community Features: Sidewalks
  • Pool Features: Pool
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Carport Spaces: 6.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Alley Access, Door-Single, Driveway, Electric Gate, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Gated, Parking Pad, Garage Faces Rear, RV Access/Parking
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Separate Meters, Water Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Name: HOA Management Company

Schools

  • Elementary School: Miller
  • High School: Mcmillen
  • Junior High Dist: Plano ISD

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: Yes
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.23
  • Parcel Number: 1971328
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10018.8

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1992

MLS Schools

  • MiddleOrJuniorSchool: Murphy

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 4, 2021
Sold by
Anderlik John F and Anderlik Karen L
Bought by
Chungi Naresh and Chungi Giny Naresh
Current Estimated Value
$629,026

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$456,000
Outstanding Balance
$405,976
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$223,050

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 15, 1996
Sold by
Donalson Robert C and Donalson Karen B
Bought by
Anderlik John F and Anderlik Karen L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
8.06%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Chungi Naresh $456,000
Previous Owner Anderlik John F $110,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/05/2026 03/05/26 Rented $3,250 0.0% --
02/16/2026 02/16/26 Under Contract -- -- --
01/01/2026 01/01/26 For Rent $3,250 -- --
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,563 $582,879 $154,000 $428,879
2024 $10,417 $573,872 $154,000 $419,872
2023 $10,417 $596,745 $154,000 $442,745
2022 $10,242 $498,538 $132,000 $366,538
2021 $8,798 $402,626 $99,000 $303,626
2020 $9,285 $418,471 $88,000 $330,471
2019 $9,300 $399,817 $88,000 $311,817
2018 $8,853 $378,952 $88,000 $295,119
2017 $8,048 $347,636 $77,000 $270,636
2016 $7,372 $326,813 $66,000 $260,813
2015 $6,162 $284,713 $66,000 $218,713
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 21142235

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: R-2550-00B-0030-1

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.