5609 Lenox Rd Lisle, IL 60532
Summerhill Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $247,000 - $362,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5609 Lenox Rd, Lisle, IL 60532 and is currently estimated at $288,896, approximately $320 per square foot. 5609 Lenox Rd is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Lisle Elementary School, Lisle Jr High School, and Lisle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2019
Sold by
Birkley Mark A and Birkley Diane L
Bought by
Birkley Mark A and Birkley Diane L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2007
Sold by
Dombroski Jason and Dombroski Jennifer
Bought by
Birkley Mark A and Birkley Diane L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2007
Sold by
Simpson Kenneth G and Simpson Anna M
Bought by
Dombroski Jason
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2001
Sold by
Simpson Edwin G and Simpson Tanna E
Bought by
Simpson Kenneth C and Simpson Anna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,800
Interest Rate
6.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Birkley Mark A | -- | Attorney | |
| Birkley Mark A | $230,000 | Git | |
| Dombroski Jason | $103,000 | Git | |
| Simpson Kenneth C | $63,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Birkley Mark A | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Simpson Kenneth C | $63,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,148 | $74,310 | $74,310 | -- |
| 2023 | $4,929 | $67,820 | $67,820 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,617 | $64,590 | $64,590 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,471 | $62,150 | $62,150 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,280 | $61,030 | $61,030 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,218 | $58,390 | $58,390 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,380 | $60,820 | $60,820 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,348 | $58,770 | $58,770 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,865 | $78,090 | $56,650 | $21,440 |
| 2015 | $5,815 | $73,540 | $53,350 | $20,190 |
| 2014 | $5,864 | $73,540 | $53,350 | $20,190 |
| 2013 | $5,751 | $73,720 | $53,480 | $20,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map