$4,400,000
$1M PRICE INCREASE

Estimated payment $23,881/month

Total Views 44,641
4 Beds
4 Baths
3,903 Sq Ft
$1,127 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 12.44 Acre Lot
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Lawn
  • Pond
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • 3 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

Fabulous private & scenic 12.5+ acres with 3903 sq. ft beautiful home. Property has heavy tree lines on all 4 sides of lovely acreage. Land has pond, AG exemption and currently houses horses. Home has City utilities, 4 bed 4 full bath large game room 3 car covered parking. Large formal living, dining and family room open to kitchen. Gated electric entrance and beautiful drive-up to home. Great patio for family gatherings. Convenient location just off I-30 with direct access to downtown Dallas and Lake Ray Hubbard. Must see!

Listing Agent

Kevin Mamminga

Allie Beth Allman & Assoc. Brokerage Phone: 214-773-7801 License #0565095 Listed on: 05/15/2023

Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 12.44 Acre Lot
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Interior Lot
  • Few Trees
  • Lawn
  • Back Yard

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,903 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Decorative Fireplace
  • Gas Log Fireplace
  • Microwave

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Ceramic Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1792000000100 32617920000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

12.44 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: See Agent
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, Detached, Farmhouse
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Attribution Contact: 214-773-7801
  • Co List Office Mls Id: ABAR01
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: Yes
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48113:1792000000100 32617920000
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 1997

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 3903.0
  • Fireplace Features: Decorative, Gas Log
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Appliances: Microwave
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 2

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

• Cooling System: Central Air, Electric
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Separate Meters, Water Available
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Choice Of School
  • High School: Choice Of School
  • Junior High Dist: Garland ISD

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Features: Acreage, Agricultural, Back Yard, Interior Lot, Lawn, Pasture, Pond on Lot, Few Trees
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 12.437
  • Parcel Number: 1792000000100 32617920000
  • Lot Size Acres: 12.437
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 541755.72

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1997

MLS Schools

  • MiddleOrJuniorSchool: Choice Of School

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,705 $776,960 $246,600 $530,360
2024 $4,705 $803,320 $214,840 $588,480
2023 $4,705 $763,760 $214,840 $548,920
2022 $18,780 $763,760 $214,840 $548,920
2021 $17,247 $655,860 $214,840 $441,020
2020 $9,115 $341,920 $214,840 $127,080
2019 $9,646 $341,920 $214,840 $127,080
2018 $9,647 $341,920 $131,520 $210,400
2017 $8,239 $292,220 $88,220 $204,000
2016 $8,239 $292,220 $88,220 $204,000
2015 $5,464 $292,220 $88,220 $204,000
2014 $5,464 $292,220 $88,220 $204,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/08/2025 11/08/25 Price Changed $4,400,000 +37.5% $1,127 / Sq Ft
05/15/2023 05/15/23 For Sale $3,200,000 -- $820 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $160,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: 20328597

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: 26179200000010000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.