561 Baker St Winfield, AL 35594
Estimated Value: $215,486 - $261,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,905
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 561 Baker St, Winfield, AL 35594 and is currently estimated at $236,872, approximately $124 per square foot. 561 Baker St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Winfield High School, Winfield Elementary School, and Winfield Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2005
Sold by
Estill Eric Micheal
Bought by
Estill Eric Micheal and Estill Vanesssa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estill Eric Micheal | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $689 | $43,708 | $5,040 | $38,668 |
| 2024 | $689 | $19,400 | $1,980 | $17,420 |
| 2023 | $642 | $21,040 | $1,980 | $19,060 |
| 2022 | $544 | $16,640 | $1,980 | $14,660 |
| 2021 | $544 | $16,640 | $1,980 | $14,660 |
| 2020 | $470 | $14,560 | $1,900 | $12,660 |
| 2019 | $470 | $14,560 | $1,900 | $12,660 |
| 2018 | $470 | $14,560 | $1,900 | $12,660 |
| 2017 | $470 | $14,560 | $1,900 | $12,660 |
| 2016 | $438 | $14,740 | $2,060 | $12,680 |
| 2015 | $438 | $14,740 | $2,060 | $12,680 |
| 2014 | $423 | $14,280 | $1,600 | $12,680 |
| 2013 | $423 | $14,280 | $1,600 | $12,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map