561 Cottonwood Loop Bismarck, ND 58504
Cottonwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $522,000 - $607,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,411
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 561 Cottonwood Loop, Bismarck, ND 58504 and is currently estimated at $574,253, approximately $238 per square foot. 561 Cottonwood Loop is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Victor Solheim Elementary School, Wachter Middle School, and Bismarck High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,148 | $286,850 | $49,000 | $237,850 |
| 2024 | $5,137 | $265,050 | $46,000 | $219,050 |
| 2023 | $6,864 | $265,050 | $46,000 | $219,050 |
| 2022 | $5,935 | $241,650 | $46,000 | $195,650 |
| 2021 | $5,544 | $211,650 | $44,000 | $167,650 |
| 2020 | $5,410 | $212,700 | $44,000 | $168,700 |
| 2019 | $4,561 | $185,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,614 | $185,650 | $44,000 | $141,650 |
| 2017 | $3,513 | $185,650 | $44,000 | $141,650 |
| 2016 | $3,513 | $185,650 | $35,000 | $150,650 |
| 2014 | -- | $167,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map