561 Creekside Ln Mount Joy, PA 17552
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $281,760
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,245
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 561 Creekside Ln, Mount Joy, PA 17552 and is currently estimated at $266,190, approximately $213 per square foot. 561 Creekside Ln is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Donegal Intermediate School, Donegal High School, and Sonlight River Brethren School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2021
Sold by
Minnich Jefferson D and Minnich Karen G
Bought by
Minnich Jefferson D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1998
Sold by
Kotch William D and Kotch Joan E
Bought by
Kotch William D and Kotch Joan E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,540
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minnich Jefferson D | -- | None Available | |
| Kotch William D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kotch William D | $86,540 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,289 | $120,800 | $41,800 | $79,000 |
| 2024 | $3,232 | $120,800 | $41,800 | $79,000 |
| 2023 | $3,188 | $120,800 | $41,800 | $79,000 |
| 2022 | $3,138 | $120,800 | $41,800 | $79,000 |
| 2021 | $3,055 | $120,800 | $41,800 | $79,000 |
| 2020 | $3,055 | $120,800 | $41,800 | $79,000 |
| 2019 | $3,000 | $120,800 | $41,800 | $79,000 |
| 2018 | $3,569 | $120,800 | $41,800 | $79,000 |
| 2017 | $2,554 | $82,100 | $32,400 | $49,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map