561 Fairway View Dr Unit 53C Wheeling, IL 60090
Estimated Value: $137,000 - $140,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
670
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 561 Fairway View Dr Unit 53C, Wheeling, IL 60090 and is currently estimated at $138,044, approximately $206 per square foot. 561 Fairway View Dr Unit 53C is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Joyce Kilmer Elementary School, Cooper Middle School, and Buffalo Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2011
Sold by
Raykin Vadim
Bought by
Behrooz Reza
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Behrooz Reza | $35,000 | Cambridge Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,449 | $11,816 | $1,977 | $9,839 |
| 2024 | $2,449 | $7,306 | $1,647 | $5,659 |
| 2023 | $2,335 | $7,306 | $1,647 | $5,659 |
| 2022 | $2,335 | $7,306 | $1,647 | $5,659 |
| 2021 | $1,689 | $4,559 | $274 | $4,285 |
| 2020 | $1,645 | $4,559 | $274 | $4,285 |
| 2019 | $1,672 | $5,102 | $274 | $4,828 |
| 2018 | $1,456 | $3,991 | $219 | $3,772 |
| 2017 | $1,427 | $3,991 | $219 | $3,772 |
| 2016 | $1,332 | $3,991 | $219 | $3,772 |
| 2015 | $1,358 | $3,811 | $933 | $2,878 |
| 2014 | $1,325 | $3,811 | $933 | $2,878 |
| 2013 | $1,223 | $3,811 | $933 | $2,878 |
Source: Public Records
Map