561 Hevern Dr Wheaton, IL 60189
Southeast Wheaton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $905,000 - $1,015,828
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,627
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 561 Hevern Dr, Wheaton, IL 60189 and is currently estimated at $962,707, approximately $265 per square foot. 561 Hevern Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Wiesbrook Elementary School, Hubble Middle School, and Wheaton Warrenville South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2013
Sold by
Nemivant Kathleen D and Kathleen M Durkin Nemivant Tru
Bought by
Nemivant Kathleen D and Nemivant Ravi R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2011
Sold by
Nemivant Kathleen D
Bought by
Nemivant Kathleen D and The Kathleen M Durkin Nemivant Declarati
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2010
Sold by
Nemivant Kathleen D and Nemivant Ravi R
Bought by
Nemivant Kathleen D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2010
Sold by
Nemivant Kathleen D
Bought by
Nemivant Kathleen D and Nemivant Ravi R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2009
Sold by
Nemivant Kathleen D and Nemivant Ravi R
Bought by
Nemivant Kathleen D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2009
Sold by
Nemivant Kathleen D
Bought by
Nemivant Kathleen D and Nemivant Ravi R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2007
Sold by
Nemivant Ravi R and Nemivant Kathleen D
Bought by
Nemivant Kathleen D and Nemivant Ravi R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$511,600
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2007
Sold by
Haas Stephen V and Haas Caryn
Bought by
Nemivant Ravi R and Nemivant Kathleen D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$511,600
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2001
Sold by
Land Brian K and Land Laura M
Bought by
Haas Stephen V and Haas Caryn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1999
Sold by
Hickey Patrick J and Hickey Julie A
Bought by
Land Brian K and Land Laura M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$302,400
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nemivant Kathleen D | -- | Chicago Title Insruance Comp | |
| Nemivant Kathleen D | -- | None Available | |
| Nemivant Kathleen D | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Nemivant Kathleen D | -- | Ctic | |
| Nemivant Kathleen D | -- | Ctic | |
| Nemivant Kathleen D | -- | Ctic | |
| Nemivant Kathleen D | -- | None Available | |
| Nemivant Ravi R | $639,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Haas Stephen V | $395,000 | -- | |
| Land Brian K | $378,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Nemivant Kathleen D | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Nemivant Kathleen D | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Nemivant Ravi R | $511,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Haas Stephen V | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Land Brian K | $302,400 | |
| Closed | Haas Stephen V | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $18,206 | $290,470 | $46,226 | $244,244 |
| 2023 | $17,528 | $267,370 | $42,550 | $224,820 |
| 2022 | $17,084 | $252,680 | $40,210 | $212,470 |
| 2021 | $16,605 | $246,690 | $39,260 | $207,430 |
| 2020 | $16,985 | $244,390 | $38,890 | $205,500 |
| 2019 | $16,605 | $237,940 | $37,860 | $200,080 |
| 2018 | $16,759 | $237,380 | $37,490 | $199,890 |
| 2017 | $14,668 | $228,630 | $36,110 | $192,520 |
| 2016 | $14,408 | $219,500 | $34,670 | $184,830 |
| 2015 | $14,219 | $209,410 | $33,080 | $176,330 |
| 2014 | $13,745 | $200,520 | $32,840 | $167,680 |
| 2013 | $11,941 | $157,640 | $32,940 | $124,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map