Seller's Agent in 2026
Kimberlin Braxton
EXIT Realty Promise
(251) 442-6685
2 in this area
11 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $193,000
Beautifully remodeled 4-bed, 2-bath ranch in Montcliff! Features include new flooring, modern lighting, a fully updated kitchen with new cabinets & stainless steel appliances, stylish bathrooms with tiled shower surrounds, and energy-efficient windows. Updated exterior with fresh landscaping. Convenient to I-65, shopping & dining. Buyer and Buyer’s Agent to verify all information.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1973
Lot Details
9,178 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lockett Dealexus | $195,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Parker Investments Llc | $100,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gilley Steven Hunter Inell | $81,500 | Crane Title Inc | |
| Yousef Ahmed T | $31,200 | None Available | |
| Wachovia Mortgage Fsb | $71,423 | None Available | |
| Langston Michael D | $73,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lockett Dealexus | $191,468 | |
| Previous Owner | Gilley Steven Hunter Inell | $80,023 | |
| Previous Owner | Langston Michael D | $74,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/05/2026 02/05/26 | Sold | $195,000 | 0.0% | $130 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/10/2026 01/10/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/25/2025 11/25/25 | For Sale | $195,000 | +95.0% | $130 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/15/2025 10/15/25 | Sold | $100,000 | -28.5% | $67 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/03/2025 10/03/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/26/2025 09/26/25 | For Sale | $139,900 | 0.0% | $93 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/20/2025 09/20/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/21/2025 07/21/25 | Price Changed | $139,900 | -6.7% | $93 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/07/2025 07/07/25 | Price Changed | $149,900 | -6.3% | $100 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/03/2025 06/03/25 | For Sale | $160,000 | 0.0% | $107 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/09/2025 05/09/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/17/2025 03/17/25 | For Sale | $160,000 | +96.3% | $107 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/30/2016 09/30/16 | Sold | $81,500 | -- | $52 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/08/2016 06/08/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $617 | $10,670 | $1,600 | $9,070 |
| 2024 | $617 | $9,940 | $1,600 | $8,340 |
| 2023 | $574 | $9,410 | $1,500 | $7,910 |
| 2022 | $519 | $8,870 | $1,500 | $7,370 |
| 2021 | $481 | $8,270 | $1,500 | $6,770 |
| 2020 | $481 | $8,270 | $1,500 | $6,770 |
| 2019 | $476 | $8,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $486 | $8,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $453 | $7,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $451 | $8,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $549 | $9,500 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Kimberlin Braxton
EXIT Realty Promise
(251) 442-6685
2 in this area
11 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Valerie Smith
EXIT Realty Promise
(251) 648-3354
1 in this area
14 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2025
James Henderson
Realty Executives Bay Group
(251) 447-4848
1 in this area
218 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Bill Hinton
Roberts Brothers, Inc Malbis
(251) 454-5830
1 in this area
116 Total Sales
Source: Gulf Coast MLS (Mobile Area Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 7686017
APN: 28-07-36-2-000-053
Ask me questions while you tour the home.