561 Mount Pleasant Rd Chesapeake, VA 23322
Pleasant Grove West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $423,000 - $490,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 561 Mount Pleasant Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23322 and is currently estimated at $451,190, approximately $214 per square foot. 561 Mount Pleasant Rd is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Butts Road Primary School, Butts Road Intermediate School, and Great Bridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2024
Sold by
Gaskins Melvin and Gaskins Karen
Bought by
561 Mount Pleasant Road Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2021
Sold by
Gaskins Melvin D and The Melvin D Gaskins Revocable
Bought by
Gaskins Melvin D and Gaskins Karen P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,100
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2001
Sold by
Bruce Richard E
Bought by
Replogle Gregory C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,500
Interest Rate
6.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 561 Mount Pleasant Road Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gaskins Melvin D | -- | None Available | |
| Gaskins Melvin D | $242,600 | None Listed On Document | |
| Replogle Gregory C | $133,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gaskins Melvin D | $212,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Replogle Gregory C | $133,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,558 | $371,200 | $170,000 | $201,200 |
| 2024 | $3,558 | $352,300 | $170,000 | $182,300 |
| 2023 | $3,349 | $331,600 | $160,000 | $171,600 |
| 2022 | $2,911 | $288,200 | $128,300 | $159,900 |
| 2021 | $2,659 | $253,200 | $110,000 | $143,200 |
| 2020 | $2,547 | $242,600 | $105,000 | $137,600 |
| 2019 | $2,547 | $242,600 | $105,000 | $137,600 |
| 2018 | $2,606 | $248,200 | $105,000 | $143,200 |
| 2017 | $2,742 | $261,100 | $114,000 | $147,100 |
| 2016 | $2,642 | $251,600 | $104,500 | $147,100 |
| 2015 | $2,619 | $249,400 | $95,000 | $154,400 |
| 2014 | $2,619 | $249,400 | $95,000 | $154,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map