561 Oak St Dundee, MI 48131
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $418,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,571
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 561 Oak St, Dundee, MI 48131 and is currently estimated at $314,964, approximately $200 per square foot. 561 Oak St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Dundee Middle School, Dundee Elementary School, and Dundee Community High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,219 | $206,280 | $0 | $206,280 |
| 2024 | $2,033 | $198,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $989 | $155,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,715 | $155,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,217 | $149,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,110 | $104,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,607 | $104,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,962 | $104,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,829 | $95,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,078 | $95,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,065 | $77,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,746 | $77,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,995 | $75,120 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map