Estimated Value: $228,000 - $455,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,554
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 561 Plank Rd, Troy, NY 12182 and is currently estimated at $337,133, approximately $216 per square foot. 561 Plank Rd is a home located in Rensselaer County with nearby schools including Tamarac Elementary School, Tamarac Middle School High School, and Catholic Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2024
Sold by
Briggs Lee E and Briggs Gayle E
Bought by
Lee E & Gayle E Briggs Ft and Capano
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee E & Gayle E Briggs Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Lee E & Gayle E Briggs Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Lee E & Gayle E Briggs Ft | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,683 | $256,000 | $49,000 | $207,000 |
| 2024 | $6,683 | $256,000 | $49,000 | $207,000 |
| 2023 | $7,081 | $120,000 | $20,400 | $99,600 |
| 2022 | $6,893 | $120,000 | $20,400 | $99,600 |
| 2021 | $6,730 | $120,000 | $20,400 | $99,600 |
| 2020 | $6,122 | $120,000 | $20,400 | $99,600 |
| 2019 | $5,888 | $120,000 | $20,400 | $99,600 |
| 2018 | $5,888 | $120,000 | $20,400 | $99,600 |
| 2017 | $6,279 | $120,000 | $20,400 | $99,600 |
| 2016 | $6,122 | $120,000 | $20,400 | $99,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $120,000 | $20,400 | $99,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $120,000 | $20,400 | $99,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map