$259,995
SOLD APR 17, 2026
5 Beds
2 Baths
2,119 Sq Ft
1,742 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 17, 2026

$123 Per Sq Ft

7% Below List Price

158 on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Property is in excellent condition
  • Radiator
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of April 2026

Step inside this beautifully remodeled Lancaster City home and prepare to be impressed. With 5 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, this property has been completely reimagined with a perfect blend of modern finishes and timeless character. Every level shines with thoughtful updates — from the sleek new flooring and fresh paint to the fully renovated kitchen and bathrooms that make everyday living feel luxurious. The top level has been fully finished, offering extra living space ideal for a home office, playroom, or private retreat. Enjoy the convenience of city living with the comfort of a move-in ready home that truly has it all.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Adrian Young

(717) 755-5599 wohrum@gmail.com Keller Williams Keystone Realty Brokerage Phone: 7177555599 License #RS288484 Listed on: 10/14/2025

Keller Williams Keystone Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Elizabeth Bradshaw

(717) 621-2672 info@lifechangesrealty.org Life Changes Realty Group License #RS346283

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,356

Year Built

  • Built in 1890 | Remodeled in 2025

Lot Details

  • 1,742 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,119 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 3 Levels
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Schools

  • Mccaskey Campus High School

Utilities

  • Radiator
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Natural Gas Water Heater

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 337-48362-0-0000

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,356

Year Built

Built in 1890 | Remodeled in 2025

Lot Details

1,742 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Interior Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1, Upper 2
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1890
  • Year Renovated: 2025
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Room List: Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 5, Bedroom 1, Bathroom 1, Bathroom 2
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full
  • Total Sq Ft: 2119
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2119
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 122.70
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2119
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1

• Central Air Conditioning: No
  • Electric Service: 200+ Amp Service

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.04
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 1742.00
  • Property Condition: Excellent
  • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • School Tax: 2084.00
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3356.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 337-48362-0-0000
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: SCHOOL DISTRICT OF LANCASTER

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 14, 2025
Closed on
Apr 8, 2026
List Price
$280,000
Sold Price
$259,995
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,005
-7.14%
Views
6249

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-39.35%
Original Mortgage
$207,996
Outstanding Balance
$207,996
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$41,803

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 10, 2025
Closed on
Mar 10, 2025
List Price
$175,000
Sold Price
$155,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-11.43%
Views
9

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
60.03%
Original Mortgage
$1,600,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 27, 2019
Sold by
Reeves Matthew
Bought by
Walukonis Matthew

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 2, 2016
Closed on
Nov 2, 2016
List Price
$79,900
Sold Price
$64,999
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,901
-18.65%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.16%
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 25, 2011
Sold by
Cunningham Mary E
Bought by
Dreisbach Kenneth J and Dreisbach Mary E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$47,250
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 2000
Sold by
Cunningham Mary Elizabeth and Cunningham Addie
Bought by
Cunningham Mary E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
8.24%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $259,995 Realty Settlement Services
Deed $155,000 None Listed On Document
Deed $90,000 None Available
Deed $64,999 Attorney
Deed $63,000 None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $207,996 New Conventional
Previous Owner $1,600,000 Credit Line Revolving
Previous Owner $80,000 Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Previous Owner $52,000 Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Previous Owner $47,250 New Conventional
Previous Owner $40,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Sold $259,995 0.0% $123 / Sq Ft
03/21/2026 03/21/26 Pending -- -- --
01/20/2026 01/20/26 Price Changed $259,995 -1.9% $123 / Sq Ft
01/05/2026 01/05/26 Price Changed $264,900 -1.8% $125 / Sq Ft
11/17/2025 11/17/25 Price Changed $269,800 0.0% $127 / Sq Ft
11/07/2025 11/07/25 Price Changed $269,900 -3.6% $127 / Sq Ft
10/14/2025 10/14/25 For Sale $280,000 +80.6% $132 / Sq Ft
03/10/2025 03/10/25 Sold $155,000 -11.4% $73 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/11/2025 02/11/25 Pending -- -- --
02/10/2025 02/10/25 For Sale $175,000 +169.2% $83 / Sq Ft
11/02/2016 11/02/16 Sold $64,999 -18.6% $31 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/19/2016 10/19/16 Pending -- -- --
08/02/2016 08/02/16 For Sale $79,900 -- $38 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,237 $81,800 $9,300 $72,500
2024 $3,237 $81,800 $9,300 $72,500
2023 $3,182 $81,800 $9,300 $72,500
2022 $3,050 $81,800 $9,300 $72,500
2021 $2,984 $81,800 $9,300 $72,500
2020 $2,984 $81,800 $9,300 $72,500
2019 $2,940 $81,800 $9,300 $72,500
2018 $1,745 $81,800 $9,300 $72,500
2017 $2,168 $47,200 $13,100 $34,100
2016 $2,148 $47,200 $13,100 $34,100
2015 $838 $47,200 $13,100 $34,100
2014 $1,875 $47,200 $13,100 $34,100

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: PALA2078104

Bright MLS

APN: 337-48362-0-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.