NOT LISTED FOR SALE

561 S Meridian Rd Apache Junction, AZ 85120

Estimated Value: $625,000 - $787,000

Studio
-- Bath
2,923 Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 19, 2022

Last sale price $540,000 $185 Per Sq Ft

Est. 33% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,022 / mo

About This Home

This four plex was completely remodeled in 2019 and brought up to date. It has been fully rented since the rehab. This is a great cash flow opportunity with room to raise rents. Current rents are $4085 monthly. There are three 2 bed 1 bath apartments and one 3 bed 2 bath apartment. This is a single level property. Units are individually metered for electric - tenant pays. These units have been professionally managed and have leases in place. ***DO NOT DISTURB TENANTS, DRIVE BY ONLY PLEASE*** Some of the information provided by the owners was estimated, please do your own research.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 24, 2022
Closed on
Oct 10, 2022
List Price
$499,900
Sold Price
$540,000
Premium/Discount to List
$40,100
8.02%
Current Estimated Value
$718,667

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$178,667
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.36%
Original Mortgage
$405,000
Outstanding Balance
$389,319
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$329,348

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 20, 2019
Sold by
Ash Cecil
Bought by
Juvan Holdings Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 22, 2019
Sold by
Ash Linda J and Ash Cecil
Bought by
Ash Cecil

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 2, 2018
Sold by
B I C K Home Improvements And Design Llc
Bought by
Eel Holdings Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 14, 2016
Sold by
Arz Partners Lp
Bought by
Bick Home Improverment & Design Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 7, 2005
Sold by
Nallapareddy Indrarathy
Bought by
Yarrapureddy Somasekhara R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tltaz Investments Llc $540,000 Great American Title
Juvan Holdings Llc $260,000 None Available
Ash Cecil -- Great American Title Agency
Ash Cecil $260,000 Great American Title Agency
Eel Holdings Llc -- None Available
Bick Home Improverment & Design Llc $91,500 American Title Service Agenc
Yarrapureddy Somasekhara R -- --
Guinn Elva M $149,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Tltaz Investments Llc $405,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/19/2022 10/19/22 Sold $540,000 +8.0% $271 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/06/2022 10/06/22 Price Changed $499,900 -7.4% $251 / Sq Ft
08/30/2022 08/30/22 Pending -- -- --
08/27/2022 08/27/22 Off Market $540,000 -- --
08/24/2022 08/24/22 For Sale $499,900 -- $251 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,220 $33,011 -- --
2024 $2,095 $32,560 -- --
2023 $2,185 $24,357 $2,950 $21,407
2022 $2,095 $20,708 $2,950 $17,758
2021 $2,134 $20,048 $0 $0
2020 $2,079 $8,764 $0 $0
2019 $993 $8,522 $0 $0
2018 $972 $6,216 $0 $0
2017 $980 $6,130 $0 $0
2016 $976 $6,212 $1,097 $5,115
2014 $860 $5,404 $1,257 $4,147
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.