561 Sebasco Rd Phippsburg, ME 04562
Phippsburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $446,000 - $514,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
900
Sq Ft
$539/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 561 Sebasco Rd, Phippsburg, ME 04562 and is currently estimated at $485,049, approximately $538 per square foot. 561 Sebasco Rd is a home with nearby schools including Morse High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,336 | $270,100 | $96,000 | $174,100 |
| 2024 | $3,182 | $270,100 | $96,000 | $174,100 |
| 2023 | $3,090 | $270,100 | $96,000 | $174,100 |
| 2022 | $2,733 | $270,100 | $96,000 | $174,100 |
| 2021 | $2,458 | $270,100 | $96,000 | $174,100 |
| 2020 | $2,469 | $270,100 | $96,000 | $174,100 |
| 2019 | $2,469 | $270,100 | $96,000 | $174,100 |
| 2018 | $2,442 | $270,100 | $96,000 | $174,100 |
| 2017 | $2,415 | $270,100 | $96,000 | $174,100 |
| 2016 | $2,223 | $254,900 | $96,000 | $158,900 |
| 2015 | $2,182 | $254,900 | $96,000 | $158,900 |
| 2014 | $1,959 | $251,200 | $96,000 | $155,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map