Seller's Agent in 2017
Michael Kaim
Real of Ohio
(440) 228-8046
49 in this area
1,473 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $167,000 - $183,000
Awesome well cared for brick Ranch. Many updates such as roof, windows, furnace, C/A and H2O tank. Kitchen like new with appliances that stay! Private fenced in large yard! Schedule your appt today! MOVE IN READY!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson Christopher | $98,900 | None Available | |
| Theresa O Rourke | -- | -- | |
| Orourke Michael J | -- | -- | |
| Rourke Michael J O | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Watson Christopher | $95,144 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/28/2017 09/28/17 | Sold | $96,900 | -3.0% | $69 / Sq Ft |
| 08/17/2017 08/17/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/21/2017 07/21/17 | Price Changed | $99,900 | -9.1% | $71 / Sq Ft |
| 06/20/2017 06/20/17 | For Sale | $109,900 | -- | $78 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,852 | $53,655 | $9,660 | $43,995 |
| 2024 | $3,033 | $53,655 | $9,660 | $43,995 |
| 2023 | $2,288 | $35,110 | $8,540 | $26,570 |
| 2022 | $2,270 | $35,105 | $8,540 | $26,565 |
| 2021 | $2,516 | $35,110 | $8,540 | $26,570 |
| 2020 | $1,914 | $26,600 | $6,480 | $20,130 |
| 2019 | $1,718 | $76,000 | $18,500 | $57,500 |
| 2018 | $1,621 | $26,600 | $6,480 | $20,130 |
| 2017 | $1,635 | $22,720 | $5,180 | $17,540 |
| 2016 | $1,638 | $22,720 | $5,180 | $17,540 |
| 2015 | $1,496 | $22,720 | $5,180 | $17,540 |
| 2014 | $1,496 | $22,720 | $5,180 | $17,540 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Michael Kaim
Real of Ohio
(440) 228-8046
49 in this area
1,473 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Robin Penland
Century 21 Homestar
(216) 299-5196
3 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 3915124
APN: 645-25-046
Ask me questions while you tour the home.