5610 100th St Lubbock, TX 79424
Far South Lubbock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $263,000 - $288,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,907
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5610 100th St, Lubbock, TX 79424 and is currently estimated at $275,294, approximately $144 per square foot. 5610 100th St is a home located in Lubbock County with nearby schools including Lubbock-Cooper West Elementary School, Laura Bush Middle School, and Calvary Baptist Weekday Ministries.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2024
Sold by
Kane Timothy
Bought by
Kane Monica E W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2006
Sold by
Holmberg Courtney D
Bought by
Mcarthur Martina W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2005
Sold by
Lubbock South Meadows Develop Ltd
Bought by
Mcarthur Martina W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kane Monica E W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcarthur Martina W | -- | None Available | |
| Mcarthur Martina W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,855 | $267,274 | $19,845 | $247,429 |
| 2024 | $55 | $265,820 | $19,845 | $245,975 |
| 2023 | $5,498 | $261,283 | $19,845 | $241,438 |
| 2022 | $5,432 | $237,530 | $19,845 | $221,368 |
| 2021 | $5,189 | $215,936 | $19,845 | $196,091 |
| 2020 | $5,074 | $204,629 | $19,845 | $184,784 |
| 2019 | $4,992 | $195,758 | $19,845 | $175,913 |
| 2018 | $4,977 | $194,977 | $19,845 | $175,132 |
| 2017 | $4,866 | $190,386 | $19,845 | $170,541 |
| 2016 | $4,693 | $183,640 | $19,845 | $163,795 |
| 2015 | $3,490 | $179,471 | $19,845 | $159,626 |
| 2014 | $3,490 | $170,816 | $19,845 | $150,971 |
Source: Public Records
Map