5610 Comiskey Aly Kannapolis, NC 28081
Estimated Value: $427,000 - $486,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,329
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5610 Comiskey Aly, Kannapolis, NC 28081 and is currently estimated at $456,744, approximately $196 per square foot. 5610 Comiskey Aly is a home with nearby schools including Fred L. Wilson Elementary School, Kannapolis Middle, and A.L. Brown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2022
Sold by
Tri Pointe Homes Holdings Inc
Bought by
Stolte Kevin W and Stolte Julie Vaz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$130,248
Interest Rate
6.38%
Estimated Equity
$326,496
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stolte Kevin W | $397,500 | -- | |
| Stolte Kevin W | $397,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stolte Kevin W | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Stolte Kevin W | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,728 | $416,340 | $95,000 | $321,340 |
| 2024 | $4,728 | $416,340 | $95,000 | $321,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map