NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $468,577 - $539,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,270 Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 29, 2015

Last sale price $295,000 $130 Per Sq Ft

Est. 73% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,951 / mo

137 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Deck
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of October 2015

WELL APPOINTED CAPE COD ON LOVELY 5.3 ACRES JUST OUTSIDE TOWN! THIS CUSTOM BUILT HOME FEATURES DREAM KITCHEN W/BIG CENTER ISLAND, QUARTZ COUNTERTOPS & BREAKFAST AREA, FORMAL DINING ROOM, DEN W/GAS LOG FIREPLACE, MASTER SUITE W/WALK-IN CLOSET, JETTED TUB & SEPARATE SHOWER. HARDWOOD & TILE FLOORS, CENTRAL VAC SYSTEM, AUTOMATIC 15KW GENERATOR, HEATED 2 CAR GARAGE, REAR DECK, COVERED PATIO, ANDERSEN WINDOWS, DETACHED SHED W/ELECTRIC & MORE! FABULOUS HOME & NEIGHBORHOOD!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

ReNaye Dame

Gloucester Realty Corporation License #0225026679 Listed on: 05/15/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Debra Spencer

Spencer Realty Of Virginia License #0225027107

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,645

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Brick or Stone Mason
  • Fire Rated Drywall
  • Metal Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,270 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Central Vacuum
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Deck
  • Zoning described as SC-1

Community Details

  • Kings Trace Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,645

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 5.3
  • Water Body Name: NONE
  • Security Features: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Co List Office Mls Id: cbra.117
  • Subdivision Name: KINGS TRACE
  • Directions: Rt. 17N to left on Belroi Rd., right Susan Dr., right on Tracy Ct., left Kings Ridge, sign on left.
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod, Two Story
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Has Basement?: No
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Living Area: 2270.0
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Water Heater: Electric
  • RecordSignature: 1454931490
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
  • Other Equipment: Generator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Insulated Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Walk-In Closet(s), Central Vacuum
  • Total Bedrooms: 8
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront?: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Drywall, Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Roof: Metal

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Garaged Spaces: 2.0
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: SC-1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1645.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/29/2015 10/29/15 Sold $295,000 0.0% $130 / Sq Ft
09/29/2015 09/29/15 Pending -- -- --
05/15/2015 05/15/15 For Sale $295,000 -- $130 / Sq Ft
Source: Chesapeake Bay & Rivers Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,362 $384,760 $93,980 $290,780
2024 $2,362 $384,760 $93,980 $290,780
2023 $2,243 $384,760 $93,980 $290,780
2022 $2,112 $291,320 $74,030 $217,290
2021 $2,025 $291,320 $74,030 $217,290
2020 $2,025 $291,320 $74,030 $217,290
2019 $1,895 $272,700 $74,030 $198,670
2017 $1,895 $272,700 $74,030 $198,670
2016 $1,759 $253,030 $74,030 $179,000
2015 $1,721 $307,500 $83,000 $224,500
2014 $1,999 $307,500 $83,000 $224,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Chesapeake Bay & Rivers Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 117638

Chesapeake Bay & Rivers Association of REALTORS®

APN: 30857

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.