NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5610 Lakeside Dr Pfafftown, NC 27040

Estimated Value: $300,000 - $335,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,200 Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 13, 2016

Last sale price $170,000 $77 Per Sq Ft

Est. 86% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,883 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2016

A feeling of serenity will welcome you home! Classic open floor plan contemporary home-lots of natural light & 2 decks for enjoying all that nature has to offer. Well maintained, plus updates that include renovated kitchen with granite counters, HVAC (2014) & roof (2015). Unique features such as stone walls in den (plus wood stove), hand painted fixture in entry, & custom kitchen back splash. 2nd bedroom could be master on main. Minutes to downtown & WFU, but very private feeling. Call for your tour!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jennifer Sapp

Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Winston Salem License #193089 Listed on: 05/03/2016

Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Winston Salem

Last Buyer's Agent

Charlie Watkins

Leonard Ryden Burr Real Estate License #279636

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,963

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 32,670 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned RS20

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,030 Sq Ft Home
  • 1,800-2,200 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 6809309038
  • 1% Total Tax Rate

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,963

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

0.75 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.75
  • Subdivision Name: Brookcliffe
  • Directions: Reynolda Road north, right on Bethania Road, right on Main Street, left on High Cliffs, right on Lakeside Dr. Home on left.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2030
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built: 1978
  • TRIADMLS_PrimaryOnMainYN: No
  • TRIADMLS_HeatedFinishedBasementSqFtRange: 400 - 600
  • TRIADMLS_TotalHeatedFinishedSqFtRange: 1800 - 2200
  • TRIADMLS_PorchYN: Yes
  • TRIADMLS_BuiltInformation: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Slide-In Oven/Range, Electric Water Heater
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Dead Bolt(s), Pantry, Solid Surface Counter
  • Has Basement: Finished, Unfinished, Basement
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Den
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Living Area: 2030
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • TRIADMLS_FullBathsMain: 1
  • TRIADMLS_FixtureExceptionYN: No
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • TRIADMLS_FullBathsUpper: 1

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Brick, Wood Siding
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Flood Zone: Partial

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Basement
  • Garage Description: Basement Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Connection, Main Level, Washer Hookup
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Heat Pump
  • Heating: Forced Air, Heat Pump, Electric
  • Water Source: Public
  • TRIADMLS_HeatingFuel: Electric
  • Water Heater: Electric

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 6809309038
  • Zoning: RS20
  • TRIADMLS_AcresRange: 1 - 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1963
  • Tax Year: 2015
  • TRIADMLS_TaxRate: 1.296

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 3, 2016
Closed on
Jun 9, 2016
List Price
$175,000
Sold Price
$170,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-2.86%
Current Estimated Value
$316,561

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$146,561
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.46%
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$79,607
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$236,954

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 19, 2012
Sold by
Brouwer Cook Corine J
Bought by
Brouwer Corine J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 11, 1999
Sold by
Cooper Virginia P and Cooper Ashley F
Bought by
Brouwer Cook Corine J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$135,850
Interest Rate
6.25%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Davis Louis $170,000 None Available
Brouwer Corine J -- None Available
Brouwer Cook Corine J $143,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Davis Louis $100,000
Previous Owner Brouwer Cook Corine J $135,850
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/13/2016 06/13/16 Sold $170,000 -2.9% $94 / Sq Ft
05/08/2016 05/08/16 Pending -- -- --
05/03/2016 05/03/16 For Sale $175,000 -- $97 / Sq Ft
Source: Triad MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,334 $284,800 $74,300 $210,500
2024 $2,228 $166,400 $42,600 $123,800
2023 $2,228 $166,400 $42,600 $123,800
2022 $2,186 $166,400 $42,600 $123,800
2021 $2,147 $166,400 $42,600 $123,800
2020 $1,968 $142,500 $30,600 $111,900
2019 $1,982 $142,500 $30,600 $111,900
2018 $1,882 $142,500 $30,600 $111,900
2016 $1,994 $151,469 $30,600 $120,869
2015 $1,963 $151,469 $30,600 $120,869
2014 -- $151,469 $30,600 $120,869
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Triad MLS

MLS Number: 793872

Triad MLS

APN: 6809-30-9038

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.