5610 Ray Rd Pine Bluff, AR 71603
Estimated Value: $364,000 - $486,737
Studio
5
Baths
4,999
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5610 Ray Rd, Pine Bluff, AR 71603 and is currently estimated at $427,246, approximately $85 per square foot. 5610 Ray Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including L.L. Owen Elementary School, Edgewood Elementary School, and Coleman Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1999
Bought by
Williams Larry Z and Williams Angelia D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Larry Z | $19,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,522 | $107,100 | $4,860 | $102,240 |
| 2024 | $3,452 | $107,100 | $4,860 | $102,240 |
| 2023 | $3,358 | $107,100 | $4,860 | $102,240 |
| 2022 | $3,011 | $68,480 | $4,000 | $64,480 |
| 2021 | $2,621 | $68,480 | $4,000 | $64,480 |
| 2020 | $2,621 | $68,480 | $4,000 | $64,480 |
| 2019 | $2,545 | $68,480 | $4,000 | $64,480 |
| 2018 | $2,438 | $68,480 | $4,000 | $64,480 |
| 2017 | $2,286 | $60,260 | $4,000 | $56,260 |
| 2016 | $2,286 | $60,260 | $4,000 | $56,260 |
| 2015 | $2,271 | $60,260 | $4,000 | $56,260 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,260 | $4,000 | $56,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map