Seller's Agent in 2017
Tara Lochmandy
Cressy & Everett- Goshen
(574) 849-4220
120 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $191,237
Great home in Concord Schools with lots of character and charm. Rounded doorways, lots of light, newly updated bathroom, extra large garage. All this with a partially finished Lower Level. This is move in ready. Come see today
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watkins Tyson J | -- | Hamilton Title | |
| Reiner John | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Watkins Tyson J | $82,968 | |
| Previous Owner | Reiner John | $59,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2017 05/12/17 | Sold | $84,500 | -0.6% | $57 / Sq Ft |
| 03/27/2017 03/27/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/08/2017 02/08/17 | For Sale | $85,000 | -- | $57 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,190 | $156,600 | $18,200 | $138,400 |
| 2024 | $1,045 | $145,100 | $18,200 | $126,900 |
| 2022 | $1,045 | $126,400 | $18,200 | $108,200 |
| 2021 | $941 | $110,800 | $18,200 | $92,600 |
| 2020 | $949 | $107,700 | $18,200 | $89,500 |
| 2019 | $817 | $98,200 | $18,200 | $80,000 |
| 2018 | $718 | $92,400 | $18,200 | $74,200 |
| 2017 | $727 | $87,500 | $18,200 | $69,300 |
| 2016 | $2,068 | $85,300 | $18,200 | $67,100 |
| 2014 | $1,886 | $79,700 | $18,200 | $61,500 |
| 2013 | $1,634 | $81,600 | $18,200 | $63,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Tara Lochmandy
Cressy & Everett- Goshen
(574) 849-4220
120 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Toni Bontrager
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Elkhart
(574) 849-2222
232 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201705246
APN: 20-06-10-126-016.000-009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.