5611 174th St Fresh Meadows, NY 11365
Auburndale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $981,000 - $1,096,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,170
Sq Ft
$875/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5611 174th St, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365 and is currently estimated at $1,023,279, approximately $874 per square foot. 5611 174th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 173 - Fresh Meadow, George J. Ryan Middle School 216, and Francis Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2011
Sold by
Tschernkowitsch Maria
Bought by
Maria Tschernkowitsch Living Trust and Maria Tschernkowitsch, As Trustee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maria Tschernkowitsch Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,656 | $52,552 | $16,712 | $35,840 |
| 2025 | $9,119 | $52,156 | $17,438 | $34,718 |
| 2024 | $9,224 | $49,204 | $16,737 | $32,467 |
| 2023 | $8,768 | $46,420 | $16,589 | $29,831 |
| 2022 | $7,206 | $58,380 | $19,920 | $38,460 |
| 2021 | $7,680 | $56,160 | $19,920 | $36,240 |
| 2020 | $8,027 | $57,300 | $19,920 | $37,380 |
| 2019 | $7,408 | $56,520 | $19,920 | $36,600 |
| 2018 | $7,588 | $38,683 | $14,986 | $23,697 |
| 2017 | $7,140 | $36,494 | $16,417 | $20,077 |
| 2016 | $6,986 | $36,494 | $16,417 | $20,077 |
| 2015 | $3,933 | $36,219 | $18,797 | $17,422 |
| 2014 | $3,933 | $34,170 | $18,624 | $15,546 |
Source: Public Records
Map