5611 Adderstone Dr Clarkston, MI 48346
Estimated Value: $392,736 - $500,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,001
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5611 Adderstone Dr, Clarkston, MI 48346 and is currently estimated at $455,684, approximately $227 per square foot. 5611 Adderstone Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Our Lady Of The Lakes Catholic School and Waterford Montessori Academy - Midland.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2005
Sold by
Shah Brinda R and Shah Vineet
Bought by
Luba Brian A and Luba Andrea M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,950
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2003
Sold by
Rigia Shah Vineet and Rigia Shah Brinda
Bought by
Rigia Shah Vineet and Rigia Shah Brinda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1999
Sold by
Maday Joseph R
Bought by
Shah Vineet
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1996
Sold by
Selective Group Inc
Bought by
Apersey Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luba Brian A | $273,000 | Garrow Title Agency | |
| Rigia Shah Vineet | -- | -- | |
| Shah Vineet | $230,000 | -- | |
| Apersey Homes Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Luba Brian A | $40,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,429 | $167,900 | $30,400 | $137,500 |
| 2024 | $2,284 | $155,900 | $25,100 | $130,800 |
| 2023 | $3,079 | $143,800 | $24,500 | $119,300 |
| 2022 | $3,079 | $135,200 | $22,700 | $112,500 |
| 2021 | $3,080 | $130,100 | $23,200 | $106,900 |
| 2020 | $1,994 | $126,100 | $19,900 | $106,200 |
| 2018 | $2,939 | $118,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $111,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $93,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $73,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map