5611 Guyler St Wallis, TX 77485
Estimated Value: $188,446 - $227,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5611 Guyler St, Wallis, TX 77485 and is currently estimated at $208,112, approximately $154 per square foot. 5611 Guyler St is a home located in Austin County with nearby schools including Brazos Elementary School, Brazos Middle School, and Brazos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2018
Sold by
Martinez Daniel Richard and Martinez Steven Patrick
Bought by
Martinez Daniel Richard and Martinez Lyndsey Lynae
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2017
Sold by
Silhavy Monte
Bought by
Martinez Daniel Richard and Martinez I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Daniel Richard | -- | None Available | |
| Martinez Daniel Richard | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,899 | $177,216 | $36,150 | $156,634 |
| 2024 | $32 | $147,680 | $29,544 | $118,136 |
| 2023 | $2,969 | $133,833 | $29,544 | $104,289 |
| 2022 | $2,555 | $102,323 | $18,830 | $83,493 |
| 2021 | $2,618 | $102,323 | $18,830 | $83,493 |
| 2019 | $3,289 | $119,172 | $18,829 | $100,343 |
| 2018 | $2,184 | $80,037 | $18,829 | $61,208 |
| 2017 | $1,637 | $58,475 | $18,829 | $39,646 |
| 2016 | -- | $58,145 | $18,829 | $39,316 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,691 | $9,375 | $39,316 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,414 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map