5611 Springridge St Portage, MI 49024
Estimated Value: $361,000 - $399,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,982
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5611 Springridge St, Portage, MI 49024 and is currently estimated at $381,240, approximately $192 per square foot. 5611 Springridge St is a home located in Kalamazoo County with nearby schools including Angling Road Elementary School, Portage North Middle School, and Portage Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2024
Sold by
Peterson Timothy S and Peterson Kelly E
Bought by
Peterson Timothy S and Timothy S Peterson And Kelly E Peterson Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Timothy S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Peterson Timothy S | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,085 | $191,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,939 | $173,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,708 | $163,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,087 | $147,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,916 | $141,400 | $0 | $0 |