56117 Skyline Dr Macomb, MI 48042
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $420,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,470
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56117 Skyline Dr, Macomb, MI 48042 and is currently estimated at $378,366, approximately $257 per square foot. 56117 Skyline Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including New Haven High School, St. Peter Lutheran School, and Lutheran North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2003
Sold by
Pulte Land Co Llc
Bought by
Hellman Bo and Hellman Christy Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hellman Bo | $56,250 | Metropolitan Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,027 | $159,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $20 | $148,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,869 | $134,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,521 | $116,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,739 | $109,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,718 | $107,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,015 | $102,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,673 | $99,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,365 | $93,520 | $32,000 | $61,520 |
| 2016 | $3,001 | $93,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,697 | $84,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,697 | $77,320 | $19,000 | $58,320 |
| 2013 | $1,382 | $77,320 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map