5612 185th St Fresh Meadows, NY 11365
Auburndale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $837,253 - $925,000
Studio
--
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$993/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5612 185th St, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365 and is currently estimated at $889,313, approximately $992 per square foot. 5612 185th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 173 - Fresh Meadow, George J. Ryan Middle School 216, and Francis Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2010
Sold by
Dayan Simon
Bought by
Huie Karmin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$352,000
Outstanding Balance
$226,468
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$662,845
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2003
Sold by
Huckemeyer Sandra and Williams Barbara
Bought by
Dayan Simon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huie Karmin | $440,000 | -- | |
| Dayan Simon | $310,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huie Karmin | $352,000 | |
| Closed | Dayan Simon | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,533 | $41,261 | $10,472 | $30,789 |
| 2025 | $7,095 | $38,928 | $9,788 | $29,140 |
| 2024 | $7,107 | $36,725 | $11,069 | $25,656 |
| 2023 | $6,915 | $35,831 | $10,769 | $25,062 |
| 2022 | $6,866 | $45,540 | $13,020 | $32,520 |
| 2021 | $6,940 | $43,440 | $13,020 | $30,420 |
| 2020 | $6,571 | $42,780 | $13,020 | $29,760 |
| 2019 | $6,109 | $45,300 | $13,020 | $32,280 |
| 2018 | $5,789 | $29,859 | $9,628 | $20,231 |
| 2017 | $5,787 | $29,859 | $11,095 | $18,764 |
| 2016 | $5,418 | $29,859 | $11,095 | $18,764 |
| 2015 | $3,178 | $27,033 | $12,362 | $14,671 |
| 2014 | $3,178 | $25,504 | $14,001 | $11,503 |
Source: Public Records
Map