5612 SE Cable Dr Stuart, FL 34997
South Stuart NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $255,000 - $333,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5612 SE Cable Dr, Stuart, FL 34997 and is currently estimated at $294,332, approximately $350 per square foot. 5612 SE Cable Dr is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Sea Wind Elementary School, Dr. David L. Anderson Middle School, and Martin County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2008
Sold by
Gardner Eric
Bought by
Mechler Jesse
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,790
Outstanding Balance
$53,946
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$240,386
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2003
Sold by
Moose Luther K and Ward Betty A
Bought by
Gardner Eric
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,800
Interest Rate
5.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1995
Sold by
Moose Luther K and Ward Betty A
Bought by
Moose Luther K and Ward Betty A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1995
Sold by
Moose Luther K
Bought by
Mechler Jesse
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mechler Jesse | $88,200 | Sunbelt Title Agency | |
| Gardner Eric | $76,000 | Stewart Title Of Martin Cnty | |
| Moose Luther K | $100 | -- | |
| Mechler Jesse | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mechler Jesse | $83,790 | |
| Previous Owner | Gardner Eric | $60,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,442 | $121,739 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,296 | $110,672 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,296 | $100,611 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,044 | $91,465 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,838 | $83,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,594 | $127,480 | $95,000 | $32,480 |
| 2019 | $2,474 | $117,480 | $85,000 | $32,480 |
| 2018 | $1,687 | $103,850 | $80,000 | $23,850 |
| 2017 | $1,199 | $94,070 | $77,000 | $17,070 |
| 2016 | $1,357 | $77,070 | $60,000 | $17,070 |
| 2015 | $1,091 | $69,850 | $60,000 | $9,850 |
| 2014 | $1,091 | $57,650 | $45,000 | $12,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map