5612 SE Foxcross Place Stuart, FL 34997
Estimated Value: $258,533 - $346,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,598
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5612 SE Foxcross Place, Stuart, FL 34997 and is currently estimated at $317,883, approximately $198 per square foot. 5612 SE Foxcross Place is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Sea Wind Elementary School, Murray Middle School, and South Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2025
Sold by
Connery Claudia Diane
Bought by
Revocable Trust Of Claudia D Connery and Connery
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2024
Sold by
Zarecki Charles M
Bought by
Connery Claudia Diane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2021
Sold by
Zarzecki Charles M
Bought by
Connery Claudia Dianne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2018
Sold by
Scully Joseph P and Scully Timothy J
Bought by
Zarzecki Charles M and Connery Claudia D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1999
Sold by
Sally L Menges Tr
Bought by
Scully James F and Scully Mary C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
7.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1996
Sold by
Bligh James D and Bligh Alice R
Bought by
Menges Sally L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1990
Bought by
Scully Mary C