Seller's Agent in 2025
Andrea Bradley
COMPASS
(704) 684-9357
9 in this area
90 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $453,000 - $489,524
Stunning New Construction Home with rocking chair front porch in the Piedmont School District. This beautiful home sits on 2.63 acres offering plenty of room for outdoor activities. Inside, you'll find a bright floor plan with 4 spacious bedrooms, perfect for families of all sizes. The kitchen is a true centerpiece with granite countertops, tile backsplash, large center island and stainless steel appliances, perfect for entertaining or daily cooking! A generous family room offers a relaxing space to unwind, while the adjoining dining area is perfect for gatherings and meals with loved ones. Primary Bedroom with walk-in closet. Primary Bathroom with dual sinks and tile floors. Keep your home clean and organized with a convenient mud room with drop zone located right off the garage. New blinds throughout the whole house! Don’t miss out on this opportunity to own new construction with no HOA!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
COMPASS Brokerage Email: andrealeebradley@gmail.com License #272465 Listed on: 07/03/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villarreal Perpetuo Barrera | $450,000 | Title Insurance Company | |
| One-Eighty Ventures Inc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Love Mill Farms Llc | $650,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hinson Beverly Joan H | $90,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Villarreal Perpetuo Barrera | $405,000 | |
| Closed | Villarreal Perpetuo Barrera | $405,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/05/2025 09/05/25 | Sold | $450,000 | 0.0% | $215 / Sq Ft |
| 07/03/2025 07/03/25 | For Sale | $450,000 | -- | $215 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,975 | $388,700 | $86,900 | $301,800 |
| 2024 | $655 | $96,900 | $92,600 | $4,300 |
| 2023 | $649 | $96,900 | $92,600 | $4,300 |
| 2022 | $629 | $96,900 | $92,600 | $4,300 |
| 2021 | $649 | $96,900 | $92,600 | $4,300 |
| 2020 | $721 | $92,880 | $90,480 | $2,400 |
| 2019 | $708 | $92,880 | $90,480 | $2,400 |
| 2018 | $689 | $92,880 | $90,480 | $2,400 |
| 2017 | $736 | $92,900 | $90,500 | $2,400 |
| 2016 | $722 | $92,880 | $90,480 | $2,400 |
| 2015 | $731 | $92,880 | $90,480 | $2,400 |
| 2014 | $1,029 | $153,880 | $151,570 | $2,310 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Andrea Bradley
COMPASS
(704) 684-9357
9 in this area
90 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Juan Alvarado
United Real Estate-Queen City
(704) 252-4304
2 in this area
49 Total Sales
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: 4277856
APN: 08-102-003-C
Ask me questions while you tour the home.