Seller's Agent in 2021
Tracy Lynch
RE/MAX
(608) 220-9153
2 in this area
21 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $367,000 - $426,000
Welcome to the Meadowood Neighborhood! This quaint ranch home has some great features to offer....completely remodeled kitchen featuring all stainless appliances, solid surface counter tops, tile floors and tile backsplash, newer windows, updated garage door, new storm door, maple flooring, a wet bar area in family room, main floor washer and dryer. The back yard is quite the sanctuary...completely fenced(front and side yard is privacy fencing). Enclosed dog run. Lovely patio area to enjoy grilling of gatherings around a fire pit. Entire yard features an abundance of perennials for seasonal colors. Screens on gutters, sound studio in basement, close to shopping, eateries and bus lines. Some photos from previous summers. 24 hour notice on all showings required.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Preferred License #42587-94 Listed on: 04/01/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snow Sofia A | $299,000 | None Available | |
| Ciarletta Alberto | $145,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Snow Sofia A | $284,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Ciarletta Alberto | $108,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/28/2021 05/28/21 | Sold | $299,000 | -5.0% | $208 / Sq Ft |
| 04/01/2021 04/01/21 | For Sale | $314,900 | -- | $219 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,093 | $388,100 | $89,800 | $298,300 |
| 2024 | $13,786 | $371,700 | $89,800 | $281,900 |
| 2023 | $6,088 | $337,900 | $81,600 | $256,300 |
| 2022 | $12,011 | $299,000 | $72,200 | $226,800 |
| 2021 | $4,919 | $232,800 | $65,600 | $167,200 |
| 2020 | $4,698 | $212,600 | $59,900 | $152,700 |
| 2019 | $4,446 | $200,600 | $56,500 | $144,100 |
| 2018 | $4,145 | $187,500 | $52,800 | $134,700 |
| 2017 | $3,735 | $163,500 | $52,800 | $110,700 |
| 2016 | $3,583 | $152,800 | $52,800 | $100,000 |
| 2015 | $3,621 | $149,800 | $50,000 | $99,800 |
| 2014 | $3,551 | $149,800 | $50,000 | $99,800 |
| 2013 | $3,557 | $149,800 | $50,000 | $99,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Tracy Lynch
RE/MAX
(608) 220-9153
2 in this area
21 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Mary Kay Roseneck
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices True Realty
(608) 575-0055
1 in this area
14 Total Sales
Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 1905378
APN: 0609-062-0108-7
Ask me questions while you tour the home.