5614 Beechwood Blvd Saint Joseph, MO 64503
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $106,000 - $357,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,995
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5614 Beechwood Blvd, Saint Joseph, MO 64503 and is currently estimated at $267,890, approximately $134 per square foot. 5614 Beechwood Blvd is a home located in Buchanan County with nearby schools including Skaith Elementary School, Truman Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2005
Sold by
Cobb Robert Paul
Bought by
Co Jajo Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Co Jajo Investments Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,875 | $41,030 | $5,170 | $35,860 |
| 2024 | $2,300 | $32,800 | $4,850 | $27,950 |
| 2023 | $2,300 | $32,800 | $4,850 | $27,950 |
| 2022 | $2,130 | $32,800 | $4,850 | $27,950 |
| 2021 | $2,139 | $32,800 | $4,850 | $27,950 |
| 2020 | $2,127 | $32,800 | $4,850 | $27,950 |
| 2019 | $2,053 | $32,800 | $4,850 | $27,950 |
| 2018 | $1,850 | $32,800 | $4,850 | $27,950 |
| 2017 | $1,832 | $32,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,786 | $32,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,786 | $32,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map