5614 N Co Line E Rd E Lafayette, IN 47905
Estimated Value: $443,858 - $522,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,762
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5614 N Co Line E Rd E, Lafayette, IN 47905 and is currently estimated at $498,965, approximately $132 per square foot. 5614 N Co Line E Rd E is a home with nearby schools including Hershey Elementary School, East Tipp Middle School, and William Henry Harrison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2016
Sold by
Brubaker Donald C and Brubaker Alma E
Bought by
Brubaker Kevin L and Brubaker Faith R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2013
Sold by
Brubaker Steven C and Brubaker Jay E
Bought by
Brubaker Donald C and Brubaker Alma E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brubaker Kevin L | -- | -- | |
| Brubaker Donald C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brubaker Kevin L | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,726 | $428,500 | $39,500 | $389,000 |
| 2024 | $2,726 | $338,500 | $39,500 | $299,000 |
| 2023 | $2,672 | $327,900 | $39,500 | $288,400 |
| 2022 | $2,390 | $292,600 | $39,500 | $253,100 |
| 2021 | $2,291 | $280,100 | $39,500 | $240,600 |
| 2020 | $1,539 | $178,300 | $39,500 | $138,800 |
| 2019 | $1,472 | $171,500 | $39,500 | $132,000 |
| 2018 | $1,121 | $145,000 | $34,200 | $110,800 |
| 2017 | $1,124 | $144,900 | $34,200 | $110,700 |
| 2016 | $1,118 | $144,900 | $34,200 | $110,700 |
| 2014 | $1,112 | $144,000 | $34,200 | $109,800 |
| 2013 | $1,013 | $130,500 | $28,500 | $102,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map