5614 Onley Rd Girdletree, MD 21829
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $361,781
Studio
1
Bath
1,518
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5614 Onley Rd, Girdletree, MD 21829 and is currently estimated at $279,594, approximately $184 per square foot. 5614 Onley Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Snow Hill Elementary School, Snow Hill Middle School, and Snow Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2016
Sold by
Sharpley Mervin Parker and Sharpley Irene Tresa
Bought by
Sharpley Parker Lee and Merrick Patricia Annn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sharpley Parker Lee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,206 | $246,400 | $75,500 | $170,900 |
| 2024 | $2,233 | $235,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,193 | $223,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,086 | $212,600 | $84,200 | $128,400 |
| 2021 | $2,090 | $212,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,086 | $211,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,081 | $211,200 | $84,200 | $127,000 |
| 2018 | $1,672 | $176,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,732 | $176,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $176,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $176,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,853 | $176,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map