5615 Beverly Ln Everett, WA 98203
View Ridge Madison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $718,000 - $802,355
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,040
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5615 Beverly Ln, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $753,589, approximately $369 per square foot. 5615 Beverly Ln is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including View Ridge Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2020
Sold by
Freimark Zach and Freimark Zachary R
Bought by
Freimark Zach and Freimark Chelsea
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Outstanding Balance
$339,530
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$414,059
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2014
Sold by
Danforth Blanche
Bought by
Freimark Zachary R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$305,250
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freimark Zach | -- | First American | |
| Freimark Zachary R | $325,000 | Wfg Natl Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Freimark Zach | $390,000 | |
| Closed | Freimark Zachary R | $305,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,881 | $615,800 | $407,000 | $208,800 |
| 2025 | $4,654 | $558,800 | $360,000 | $198,800 |
| 2024 | $4,654 | $540,800 | $342,000 | $198,800 |
| 2023 | $4,632 | $562,800 | $346,800 | $216,000 |
| 2022 | $4,734 | $516,200 | $249,300 | $266,900 |
| 2020 | $4,467 | $397,200 | $198,900 | $198,300 |
| 2019 | $4,289 | $383,900 | $191,700 | $192,200 |
| 2018 | $3,898 | $319,800 | $163,800 | $156,000 |
| 2017 | $3,601 | $294,300 | $135,000 | $159,300 |
| 2016 | $3,390 | $291,200 | $112,500 | $178,700 |
| 2015 | $2,020 | $288,700 | $97,200 | $191,500 |
| 2013 | $124 | $116,400 | $73,800 | $42,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map