5615 Buffalo Rd Buchanan, MI 49107
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $538,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,536
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5615 Buffalo Rd, Buchanan, MI 49107 and is currently estimated at $328,879, approximately $214 per square foot. 5615 Buffalo Rd is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including River Valley Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1975
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $18,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,139 | $85,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $665 | $78,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $634 | $67,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $604 | $58,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,064 | $56,100 | $16,000 | $40,100 |
| 2020 | $1,038 | $56,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,027 | $45,100 | $12,700 | $32,400 |
| 2018 | $1,030 | $45,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,019 | $45,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,005 | $47,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $807 | $44,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $435 | $43,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map