5615 Circle Dr Newaygo, MI 49337
Estimated Value: $475,000 - $630,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,480
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5615 Circle Dr, Newaygo, MI 49337 and is currently estimated at $536,439, approximately $216 per square foot. 5615 Circle Dr is a home located in Newaygo County with nearby schools including Vera Wilsie Elementary School, Newaygo Elementary School, and Newaygo Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2015
Sold by
Timmer Nicholas and Timmer Michele
Bought by
Getz Keith and Getz Rhonda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2013
Sold by
Timmer Nicholas and Timmer Michele
Bought by
Nicholas & Michele Timmer Living Trust and Timmer Micholas
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Getz Keith | $380,000 | Lighthouse Title | |
| Nicholas & Michele Timmer Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,049 | $237,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $49 | $225,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,732 | $208,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,584 | $180,100 | $0 | $0 |