5615 Cliffside Ct Brooklyn, MD 21225
Estimated Value: $325,665 - $384,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5615 Cliffside Ct, Brooklyn, MD 21225 and is currently estimated at $366,666, approximately $272 per square foot. 5615 Cliffside Ct is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Brooklyn Park Elementary School, Brooklyn Park Middle School, and North County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2025
Sold by
Holzinger Mary J
Bought by
Holzinger Mary J and Holzinger Ryan J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1988
Sold by
Wooded Valley Assocs
Bought by
Holzinger John F and Holzinger Mary J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,800
Interest Rate
9.92%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holzinger Mary J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Holzinger John F | $104,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Holzinger John F | $65,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,571 | $277,000 | $107,000 | $170,000 |
| 2024 | $2,571 | $269,533 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,494 | $262,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,327 | $254,600 | $107,000 | $147,600 |
| 2020 | $2,200 | $234,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,160 | $223,800 | $94,000 | $129,800 |
| 2018 | $2,202 | $217,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,038 | $210,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $203,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $203,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $203,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map