5615 Easley Rd Unit APPROX Golden, CO 80403
Estimated Value: $836,420 - $961,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,142
Sq Ft
$789/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5615 Easley Rd Unit APPROX, Golden, CO 80403 and is currently estimated at $900,855, approximately $788 per square foot. 5615 Easley Rd Unit APPROX is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Fairmount Elementary School, Drake Junior High School, and Arvada West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2021
Sold by
Urhausen Robert Jeremy
Bought by
Urhausen Robert Jeremy and Knight Brenna Kay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2015
Sold by
Lowden Keith L and Kelly Lowden Colleen
Bought by
Urhausen Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$328,000
Outstanding Balance
$248,543
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$652,312
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2006
Sold by
Cole Marla J and Lamaster Janice
Bought by
Lowden Keith L and Kelly Lowden Colleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2005
Sold by
Cole Marla J and Lamaster Janice
Bought by
Cole Marla J and Lamaster Janice
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2004
Sold by
Keener Olive D
Bought by
Keener Olive D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$392,413
Interest Rate
3.53%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Urhausen Robert Jeremy | -- | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Urhausen Robert | $410,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Lowden Keith L | $315,000 | Security Title | |
| Cole Marla J | -- | Security Title | |
| Cole Marla J | -- | Security Title | |
| Keener Olive D | -- | Fahtco |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Urhausen Robert | $328,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lowden Keith L | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cole Marla J | $59,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Keener Olive D | $392,413 | |
| Closed | Keener Olive D | $392,413 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,108 | $52,705 | $33,642 | $19,063 |
| 2024 | $4,931 | $56,942 | $41,590 | $15,352 |
| 2023 | $4,931 | $56,942 | $41,590 | $15,352 |
| 2022 | $2,892 | $32,880 | $18,426 | $14,454 |
| 2021 | $2,941 | $33,826 | $18,956 | $14,870 |
| 2020 | $2,708 | $30,418 | $15,629 | $14,789 |
| 2019 | $2,605 | $30,418 | $15,629 | $14,789 |
| 2018 | $2,630 | $29,676 | $18,555 | $11,121 |
| 2017 | $2,385 | $29,676 | $18,555 | $11,121 |
| 2016 | $2,068 | $24,012 | $13,234 | $10,778 |
| 2015 | $2,104 | $24,012 | $13,234 | $10,778 |
| 2014 | $2,104 | $22,850 | $14,229 | $8,621 |
Source: Public Records
Map