5615 Knell Ave Baltimore, MD 21206
Frankford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $180,000 - $193,715
Studio
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5615 Knell Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206 and is currently estimated at $186,858, approximately $233 per square foot. 5615 Knell Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Hazelwood Elementary/Middle School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Patterson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1992
Sold by
Edward Edward J and Edward Wf
Bought by
Galek Eugene J and Hicks Mary C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galek Eugene J | $61,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,283 | $109,400 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,283 | $103,600 | $45,600 | $58,000 |
| 2023 | $2,279 | $103,600 | $45,600 | $58,000 |
| 2022 | $2,284 | $103,600 | $45,600 | $58,000 |
| 2021 | $2,454 | $104,000 | $45,600 | $58,400 |
| 2020 | $2,237 | $101,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,174 | $99,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,169 | $97,400 | $45,600 | $51,800 |
| 2017 | $2,172 | $96,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,867 | $96,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,867 | $95,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,867 | $95,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map