5616 Jellison St Arvada, CO 80002
Arvada Plaza Area NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $575,000 - $633,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5616 Jellison St, Arvada, CO 80002 and is currently estimated at $609,183, approximately $271 per square foot. 5616 Jellison St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Lawrence Elementary School, North Arvada Middle School, and Arvada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2015
Sold by
Lara Ariel and Lara Lisa
Bought by
Hoffman Aaron
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$299,250
Outstanding Balance
$229,054
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$380,129
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2011
Sold by
Mountain Spectrum Consulting Inc
Bought by
Lara Ariel and Lara Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,600
Interest Rate
4.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2011
Sold by
Homesales Inc
Bought by
Mountain Spectrum Consulting Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2010
Sold by
Merkley Russell K and Merkley Christina L
Bought by
Homesales Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2006
Sold by
Merkley Russell K
Bought by
Merkley Russell K and Merkley Christina L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2002
Sold by
Merkley Russell K and Merkley Christina L
Bought by
Merkley Russell K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,675
Interest Rate
5.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1999
Sold by
Merkley Russell K
Bought by
Merkley Russell K and Merkley Christina L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1999
Sold by
Allen James E and Allen Jill A
Bought by
Merkley Russell K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,800
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1996
Sold by
Stringham Chariton S and Carol Stringham
Bought by
Allen James E and Allen Jill A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,000
Interest Rate
7.62%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffman Aaron | $315,000 | None Available | |
| Lara Ariel | $202,000 | Assured Title | |
| Mountain Spectrum Consulting Inc | $111,000 | None Available | |
| Homesales Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Merkley Russell K | -- | None Available | |
| Merkley Russell K | -- | Title Services | |
| Merkley Russell K | -- | -- | |
| Merkley Russell K | $140,000 | Colorado National Title | |
| Allen James E | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoffman Aaron | $299,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Lara Ariel | $161,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Merkley Russell K | $182,675 | |
| Previous Owner | Merkley Russell K | $142,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Allen James E | $81,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,683 | $35,713 | $13,492 | $22,221 |
| 2024 | $3,344 | $34,473 | $17,596 | $16,877 |
| 2023 | $3,344 | $34,473 | $17,596 | $16,877 |
| 2022 | $2,888 | $29,486 | $10,653 | $18,833 |
| 2021 | $2,935 | $30,335 | $10,960 | $19,375 |
| 2020 | $2,637 | $27,326 | $9,486 | $17,840 |
| 2019 | $2,601 | $27,326 | $9,486 | $17,840 |
| 2018 | $2,312 | $23,609 | $5,979 | $17,630 |
| 2017 | $2,116 | $23,609 | $5,979 | $17,630 |
| 2016 | $1,873 | $19,684 | $5,539 | $14,145 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,684 | $5,539 | $14,145 |
| 2014 | $1,526 | $15,069 | $4,872 | $10,197 |
Source: Public Records
Map